Chauffeured transfers in Cox's Bazar · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cox's Bazar with the fare shown first
Cox's Bazar arranges pre-booked transfers in Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Cox's Bazar, each with its page
- Radiant Fish Worldfrom BDT 604.0010 min
- Sayeman Heritagefrom BDT 610.0011 min
- General Hospital CoxsBazarfrom BDT 646.0014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cox's Bazar requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cox's Bazar and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Cox's Bazar
BDT 604.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Cox's Bazar International Airport → Radiant Fish World
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cox's Bazar, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cox's Bazar International Airport → Radiant Fish World3.2 km · 10 minBDT 604.00from
- Cox's Bazar International Airport → Sayeman Heritage3.2 km · 11 minBDT 610.00from
- Cox's Bazar International Airport → General Hospital CoxsBazar3.6 km · 14 minBDT 646.00from
- Cox's Bazar International Airport → 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital, Cox's Bazar3.8 km · 13 minBDT 649.00from
- Cox's Bazar International Airport → Digital Hospital,Cox’s Bazar3.9 km · 14 minBDT 659.50from
- Cox's Bazar International Airport → Union Hospital Cox's Bazar PLC3.9 km · 14 minBDT 659.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cox's Bazar International Airport → Radiant Fish World | 3.2 km | 10 min | BDT 604.00 | See details |
| Cox's Bazar International Airport → Sayeman Heritage | 3.2 km | 11 min | BDT 610.00 | See details |
| Cox's Bazar International Airport → General Hospital CoxsBazar | 3.6 km | 14 min | BDT 646.00 | See details |
| Cox's Bazar International Airport → 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital, Cox's Bazar | 3.8 km | 13 min | BDT 649.00 | See details |
| Cox's Bazar International Airport → Digital Hospital,Cox’s Bazar | 3.9 km | 14 min | BDT 659.50 | See details |
| Cox's Bazar International Airport → Union Hospital Cox's Bazar PLC | 3.9 km | 14 min | BDT 659.50 | See details |
Within Cox's Bazar
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cox's Bazar, at the same fixed price.
- Bharua Khali Bus Station → Islamabad13.2 km · 30 minBDT 874.00from
- Bharua Khali Bus Station → Ramu Upazila Health Complex13.9 km · 27 minBDT 887.50from
- Bharua Khali Bus Station → Ramu16.8 km · 31 minBDT 1,042.00from
- Bharua Khali Bus Station → Bus Terminal Cox’s Bazar25.8 km · 49 minBDT 1,555.00from
- Bharua Khali Bus Station → Cox’s Bazar Railway Station South View25.9 km · 49 minBDT 1,559.50from
- Bharua Khali Bus Station → Cox's Bazar Railway Station Oyster Park26 km · 50 minBDT 1,570.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharua Khali Bus Station → Islamabad | 13.2 km | 30 min | BDT 874.00 | See details |
| Bharua Khali Bus Station → Ramu Upazila Health Complex | 13.9 km | 27 min | BDT 887.50 | See details |
| Bharua Khali Bus Station → Ramu | 16.8 km | 31 min | BDT 1,042.00 | See details |
| Bharua Khali Bus Station → Bus Terminal Cox’s Bazar | 25.8 km | 49 min | BDT 1,555.00 | See details |
| Bharua Khali Bus Station → Cox’s Bazar Railway Station South View | 25.9 km | 49 min | BDT 1,559.50 | See details |
| Bharua Khali Bus Station → Cox's Bazar Railway Station Oyster Park | 26 km | 50 min | BDT 1,570.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Cox's Bazar
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cox's Bazar International Airport
from BDT 604.00Airport
Cox's Bazar
See prices and book →Bharua Khali Bus Station
from BDT 874.00Station
Cox's Bazar District, Bharua Khali
See prices and book →Bus Terminal Cox’s Bazar
from BDT 916.00Station
Jhilwanja, Cox's Bazar
See prices and book →Court Bazar Bus Stop
from BDT 2,045.50Station
N1, Courtbazar
See prices and book →Islamabad
from BDT 874.00Station
Bangladesh
See prices and book →Ramu
from BDT 1,042.00Station
Ramu, Bangladesh
See prices and book →250 Bed District Sadar Hospital, Cox's Bazar
from BDT 649.00Hospital
Hospital Rd, Cox's Bazar
See prices and book →Central Hospital Cox's Bazar
from BDT 664.00Hospital
Near Boys' School, Hospital Road, কক্সবাজার 4700
See prices and book →Cox's Bazar Baitush sharaf Hospital
from BDT 698.50Hospital
CXRJ+9QR, R180, Cox's Bazar
See prices and book →Digital Hospital,Cox’s Bazar
from BDT 659.50Hospital
CXRG+HWC Near General Hospital, Hospital Rd, Cox's Bazar 4700
See prices and book →Fouad Al-Khateeb Hospital
from BDT 659.50Hospital
Central Jame Mosjid Road, কক্সবাজার
See prices and book →General Hospital CoxsBazar
from BDT 646.00Hospital
Khanekha mosjid road, Cox'sBazar
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cox's Bazar?
In Cox's Bazar and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cox's Bazar centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Cox's BazarDrive with Cox's Bazar in Cox's Bazar
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cox's Bazar?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cox's Bazar?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cox's Bazar?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cox's Bazar, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car